Privacy Policy


Anonyme Datenerhebung
Sie können unsere Webseiten besuchen, ohne Angaben zu Ihrer Person zu machen. Wir speichern in diesem Zusammenhang keinerlei persönliche Daten. Um unser Angebot zu verbessern, werten wir lediglich statistische Daten aus, die keinen Rückschluss auf Ihre Person erlauben.

Erhebung und Verarbeitung bei Nutzung des Kontaktformulars
Bei Nutzung des Kontaktformulars erheben wir personenbezogene Daten (Einzelangaben über persönliche oder sachliche Verhältnisse einer bestimmten oder bestimmbaren natürlichen Person) nur in dem von Ihnen zur Verfügung gestellten Umfang. Ihre E-Mail-Adresse nutzen wir nur zur Bearbeitung Ihrer Anfrage. Ihre Daten werden anschließend gelöscht, sofern Sie der weitergehenden Verarbeitung und Nutzung nicht zugestimmt haben.

Erhebung, Verarbeitung und Nutzung personenbezogener Daten
Wir erheben personenbezogene Daten (Einzelangaben über persönliche oder sachliche Verhältnisse einer bestimmten oder bestimmbaren natürlichen Person) nur in dem von Ihnen zur Verfügung gestellten Umfang.
Die Verarbeitung und Nutzung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten erfolgt zur Erfüllung und Abwicklung Ihrer Bestellung sowie zur Bearbeitung Ihrer Anfragen.
Nach vollständiger Vertragsabwicklung werden alle personenbezogenen Daten zunächst unter Berücksichtigung steuer- und handelsrechtlicher Aufbewahrungsfristen gespeichert und dann nach Fristablauf gelöscht, sofern Sie der weitergehenden Verarbeitung und Nutzung nicht zugestimmt haben.

Weitergabe personenbezogener Daten
Eine Weitergabe Ihrer Daten an Dritte ohne Ihre ausdrückliche Einwilligung erfolgt nicht. Ausgenommen hiervon sind lediglich unsere Dienstleistungspartner, die wir zur Abwicklung des Vertragsverhältnisses benötigen. In diesen Fällen beachten wir strikt die Vorgaben des Bundesdatenschutzgesetzes. Der Umfang der Datenübermittlung beschränkt sich auf ein Mindestmaß.

Cookies
Unsere Internetseiten verwenden an mehreren Stellen so genannte Cookies. Cookies sind kleine Textdateien, die auf Ihrem Rechner abgelegt werden und die Ihr Browser speichert. Sie dienen dazu, unser Angebot benutzerfreundlicher, effektiver und sicherer zu machen. Des Weiteren ermöglichen Cookies unseren Systemen, Ihren Browser zu erkennen und Ihnen Services anzubieten. Cookies enthalten keine personenbezogenen Daten.

Auskunft, Berichtigung, Sperrung und Löschung von Daten
Sie haben jederzeit das Recht auf unentgeltliche Auskunft über Ihre gespeicherten Daten sowie das Recht auf Berichtigung, Löschung bzw. Sperrung. Kontaktieren Sie uns auf Wunsch. Die Kontaktdaten finden Sie in unserem Impressum.


Google Analytics Addendum

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files saved on your computer, to help the website analyze how you use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. If this website anonymizes IP addresses, your IP address will be truncated by Google within a EU member state or other EEA state before being transmitted to the US. Only in exceptional situations will your full IP address be transmitted to Google servers in the United States and truncated there. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above. You can also prevent Google from collecting information (including your IP address) via cookies and processing this information by downloading this browser plugin and installing it: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

You can prevent data collection via Google Analytics by clicking here. An "Opt-out Cookie" shall then be applied to your website which shall prevent any future collection of your data when visiting this website.

Further information concerning the terms and conditions of use and data privacy can be found at the Google Analytics Terms of Service or at the Google Analytics Privacy Overview. Please note that on this website, Google Analytics is supplemented by "gat._anonymizeIp();" to ensure anonymized collection of IP addresses (IP masking).


reCAPTCHA

We use the reCAPTCHA service provided by Google Inc. (Google) to protect your submissions via internet submission forms on this site. This plugin checks if you are a person in order to prevent certain website functions from being (ab)used by spam bots (particularly comments). This plugin query includes the sending of the IP address and possibly other data required by Google for the Google reCAPTCHA service. For this purpose your input will be communicated to and used by Google. However, your IP address is previously truncated by Google within member states of the European Union or in other states which are party to the agreement on the European Economic Area and is, as such, anonymized. Only in exceptional cases is a full IP address transmitted to a Google server in the United States and truncated there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of this service. The IP address provided by reCaptcha from your browser shall not be merged with any other data from Google.
This data collection is subject to the data protection regulations of Google (Google Inc.). For more information about Google's privacy policy, please visit: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/
By using the reCAPTCHA service, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.